SN
|
Name of the Committee
|
Convener / I/C
|
Member /(s)
|
1
|
College Council/Reception committee
|
Principal
|
|
Dr. Karambir
|
Dr. Randeep Singh
|
Dr. Mayank
Mrs. Renu Kumari
|
2
|
M & S Grant/Central Purch
|
Dr. Mayank
|
Dr. Karambir
Mrs. Renu Kumari
Sh. Rajesh
Dr. Sunil Rani
|
3
|
College Bursar
|
Dr. Randeep Singh
|
|
|
|
|
|
4
|
IQAC/ API
|
Principal- Chairman
|
Dr. Randeep Singh - Coordinator
Dr. Karambir
Dr. Mayank
Mrs. Renu Kumari
Sh. Rajesh
Dr. Sunil Rani
I.T.I. Incharge, Dubaldhan
Sh. Somveer (Sarpanch)
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
NAAC
|
Dr. Satender
|
Dr. Karambir
Dr. Mayank
Mrs. Renu Kumari
Sh. Rajesh
Dr. Suman Devi
Dr. Sarla Devi
Dr. Sunil Rani
Sh. Hari Kishan Lal
Sh. Tarun Kumar Aggarwal
Mrs. Poonam
|
6
|
Senior Tutor/Chief
Mentor
|
Dr. Randeep Singh
|
|
7
|
Right to information Act
|
Dr. Randeep Singh
|
Dr. Mayank–ASPIO
|
Sh. Tarun Kumar Aggarwal
|
|
|
|
|
8
|
Staff Secretary
|
Dr. Mayank
|
Dr. Sarla Devi
|
|
|
|
|
9
|
Time Table / Work Load
|
Sh. Rajesh
|
Dr. Satender
Dr. Suman (Geog.)
Sh. Amit
|
|
|
|
|
10
|
Exam. Branch/ University work /RR/CR
|
Mrs. Renu Kumari
|
Sh. Ashish
Dr. Suman Devi
Dr. Sarla
Ms. Punam (Geog.)
Dr. Rekha (Geog.)
Sh. Hari Krishan lal
Sh. Tarun Kumar Aggarwal
Mrs. Poonam
|
11
|
Merit Scholarship
|
Dr. Suman Devi
|
Dr. Sarla
Ms. Punam
Dr. Rekha
Sh. Tarun Kumar Aggarwal
|
|
|
|
|
12
|
Environmental Studies
|
Dr. Somvir
|
Sh. Ashish
Dr. Rekha
|
|
|
|
|
13
|
Placement Cell/Entrepreneurship Development Club
|
Sh. Rajesh
|
Dr. Satender
Ms. Punam (Geog.)
Dr. Rekha
|
|
|
|
|
14
|
NSS Unit -1
|
Dr. Karambir
|
Ms. Soni Saini
|
NSS Unit - II
|
Mrs. Suman Devi
|
Dr. Sunil Rani
|
|
|
|
|
15
|
NCC Incharge
|
Dr. Somvir
|
|
16
|
Red Ribbon / Red Cross/ First Aid
|
Dr. Randeep Singh
|
Sh. Ashish
Dr. Sarla Devi
Sh. Amit
Ms. Punam (Geog.)
Dr. Rekha
|
|
|
|
|
17
|
Women Cell, Girls Common room
|
Dr. Sarla Devi
|
Mrs. Renu Kumari
Dr. Suman Devi
Dr. Suman (Geog.)
Ms. Punam (Geog.)
Dr. Rekha
|
|
|
|
|
18
|
Cultural Activities
|
Dr. Karambir
|
Mrs. Renu Kumari
Dr.. Suman Devi
Dr. Sarla Devi
Sh. Rajesh
Sh. Ashish
Dr. Suman (Geog.)
Ms. Punam (Geog.)
Dr. Rekha
|
|
|
19
|
Stage Secretary
|
Dr. Suman (Geog.)
|
Ms. Punam (Geog.)
|
20
|
College Magazine
|
Dr. Suman Devi –
Editor in Chief
|
Dr. Satender - English
Mrs. Sarla Devi - Hindi
Mrs. Renu Kumari – Sanskrit
Sh. Rajesh - Social Science
Sh. Ashish - Planning Forum
|
|
|
|
|
21
|
Annual Report
|
Dr. Sarla Devi
|
Dr. Suman Devi
|
|
|
|
|
22
|
Subjects societies
|
|
All HODs will be the incharges of their respective societies
|
|
|
|
|
23
|
Income Tax Committee
|
Sh. Ashish
|
Sh. Rajesh
Dr. Satender
Dr. Sunil Rani
|
|
|
|
|
24
|
EDUSAT committee
|
Sh. Ashish
|
|
|
|
|
|
25
|
“Earn while you learn” Scheme
|
Dr. Somvir
|
Sh. Ashish
Ms. Punam (Geog.)
Dr. Rekha
|
|
26
|
Sports Board
|
Dr. Mayank
|
Dr. Karambir
Dr. Randeep Singh
Sh. Rajesh Kumar
Dr. Satender
Dr. Somvir
Sh. Amit
Sh. Ashish
|
|
|
|
|
27
|
Prize committee
|
Dr. Mayank
|
Sh. Rajesh Kumar
Dr. Somvir
Sh. Ashish
Sh. Amit
Ms. Punam (Geog.)
Dr. Rekha
|
|
|
|
|
28
|
SC Cell(all works regarding SC/ SBC/EBP students and stipend
of grand children of freedom fighters)
|
Dr. Mayank
|
Sh. Ashish
Dr. Rekha
Ms. Punam (Geog.)
Ms. Soni Saini
|
29
|
BC Cell
|
Sh. Ashish
|
Ms. Soni Saini
|
|
|
|
|
30
|
Computer Edu. Incharge & Biometric System Nodal
Officer, ERP Incharge
|
Dr. Suman (Geog.)
|
Sh. Rajesh Kumar
Dr. Satender
Sh. Tarun Kumar Aggarwal
|
|
|
|
|
31
|
Legal Literacy Cell
|
Sh. Ashish
|
Sh. Amit
|
|
|
|
|
32
|
Anti-Ragging /Smoking/ Corruption/ Grievances Redressal
Cell & Sexual Harassment Cell
|
Dr. Karambir
|
Dr. Randeep Singh
Dr. Mayank
Mrs. Renu Kumari
Dr. Suman Devi
Dr. Suman (Geog.)
|
|
|
|
|
33
|
Sanitation/Tube-well / Water Arrangement/ Eco Club/
Beautification & Cleanness
|
Dr. Mayank
|
Sh. Rajesh Kumar
|
|
|
|
|
34
|
Electricity Works/ Generator Services
|
Dr. Satender
|
Dr. Mayank
Sh. Hari Krishan Lal
|
35
|
Photography/ Press Publicity & Printing
|
Sh. Ashish
|
Dr. Rekha
|
|
|
|
|
36
|
College Property/ Dilapidation
|
Dr. Randeep Singh
|
Dr. Mayank
|
|
|
|
|
37
|
Building Maintenance, Construction & Fund
|
Principal
|
Dr. Randeep Singh
Dr. Karambir
Dr. Mayank
|
|
|
|
|
38
|
Discipline Committee
|
Dr. Karambir
|
All staff members
|
|
|
|
|
39
|
Tent, Seating, Sound system etc.
|
Dr. Mayank
|
Dr. Karambir
Dr. Somvir
Sh. Amit Kumar
|
|
|
|
|
40
|
Decoration/ Refreshment / Invitation
|
Dr. Sarla Devi
|
Dr. Suman (Geog.)
Ms. Punam (Geog.)
Dr. Rekha
|
|
|
|
|
41
|
Enrolment of young voters Nodal Officer
|
Sh. Amit
|
Dr. Satender
|
42
|
Tour (Girls)
|
Dr. Suman Devi
|
Sh. Rajesh Kumar
Dr. Sarla
Ms. Punam (Geog.)
Dr. Rekha
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tour (Boys)
|
Dr. Karambir
|
Dr. Mayank
Sh. Amit
|
|
|
|
|
43
|
Disaster Management
|
Dr. Karambir
|
Dr. Randeep Singh
Dr. Mayank
|
|
|
|
|
44
|
Anti-Encroachment
|
Dr. Karambir
|
Dr. Randeep Singh
Dr. Mayank
Dr. Suman Devi
Dr. Somvir
Sh. Amit
Sh. Ashish
Sh. Hari Krishan Lal
|
|
|
|
|
45
|
Road Safety Awareness Club
|
Sh. Amit
|
Dr. Suman (Geog.)
Dr. Rekha
|
|
|
|
|
46
|
NPE, AISHE, RUSA & UGC Committee
|
Sh. Ashish
|
Dr. Mayank
Sh. Tarun Kumar Aggarwal (To Assist)
|
|
|
|
|
47
|
Library
|
Dr. Satender
|
Dr. Somvir
Dr. Suman (Geog.)
Mrs. Manisha
|
|
|
|
|
48
|
Court cases
|
Sh. Rajesh
|
Dr. Satender
Dr. Somvir
Mr. Tarun Kumar Aggarwal
|
|
|
|
|
49
|
Incharge of Apprentice
|
Sh. Amit
|
Sh. Rajesh
|
Mr. Tarun Kumar Aggarwal
|
|
|
|
|
50
|
LMS Incharge
|
Dr. Satender
|
|
51
|
Passport/ Driving License/ Bus Pass Committee
|
Sh. Amit
|
Sh. Ashish
|
52
|
Outsourcing Part-I Committee
|
Mrs. Renu Kumari
|
Dr. Mayank
Dr. Sunil Rani
|
53
|
Extension Lecturer Incharge
|
Mrs. Renu Kumari
|
|
54
|
PPP Incharge
|
Dr. Mayank
|
|
55
|
Checking of Medical Re-imbursement Committee
|
Sh. Ashish
|
Dr. Randeep Singh (Bursar)
Sh. Rajesh
Dr. Sunil Rani
|
|
|
|
|
|