OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL, GOVT.COLLEGE DUBALDHAN (JHAJJAR)

                        ANNUAL DUTIES (2020 - 21)               

 

SN

Name of the Committee

Convener / I/C

Member /(s)

 

1

College Council/Reception committee

Principal

 Ms. Rekha Malhotra

 

Dr. Yogesh 

 

Dr. Karambir 

 

Randeep Singh 

 

2

M & S Grant/Central Purch

Dr. Yogesh

Dr. Karambir

Dr. Randeep Singh

Dr. Mayank

Dr. Sunil Rani

 

3

College Bursar

Ms. Rekha Malhotra 

 

 

4

IQAC/ API

Principal- Chairman

Ms. Rekha Malhotra - Coordinator

 

Dr. Yogesh

Dr. Karambir

Dr. Mayank

Sh. Rajesh

Dr. Sunil Rani

I.T.I. Incharge, Dubaldhan

Sh. Somveer (Sarpanch)

 

 

5

NAAC

Ms. Rekha Malhotra 

Dr. Satender

Dr. Yogesh

Dr. Karambir

Dr. Randeep

Dr. Mayank

Sh. Rajesh

Mrs. Suman Devi

Dr. Sarla

Dr. Sunil Rani

Sh. Hari Kishan Lal

Sh. Tarun Kumar Aggarwal

Mrs. Poonam

 

6

Senior Tutor/Chief Mentor

Ms. Rekha Malhotra

 

7

Right to information Act

Ms. Rekha Malhotra 

Dr. Yogesh Ahlawat –ASPIO

 

Sh. Tarun Kumar Aggarwal

 

 

8

Staff Secretary

Ms. Rekha Malhotra 

Dr. Mayank

 

 

9

Time Table / Work Load

Ms. Rekha Malhotra 

Dr. Yogesh 

Sh. Rajesh

Dr. Randeep Singh

 

 

10

Exam. Branch/ Merit Scholarship / University work /RR/CR

Ms. Rekha Malhotra 

Mrs. Suman Devi

Dr. Sarla

Ms. Punam (Geog.)

Mrs. Rekha (Geog.)

 

Sh. Hari Krishan lal

 

Sh. Tarun Kumar Aggarwal  

Mrs. Poonam 

 

 

11

Environmental Studies

Dr. Somvir

Dr. Karambir

Mrs. Rekha  

 

 

12

Placement Cell/Entrepreneurship Development Club

Sh. Rajesh

Dr. Satender

Ms. Punam (Geog.)

Mrs. Rekha

 

 

13

NSS Unit -1

Dr. Karambir 

Sh. Hari Krishan Lal

 

NSS Unit - II

Mrs. Suman Devi

Dr. Sunil Rani 

 

 

14

NCC Incharge

Dr. Somvir

 

15

Red Ribbon / Red Cross/ First Aid

Dr. Randeep Singh 

Mrs. Suman Devi

Dr. Sarla

Ms. Punam (Geog.)

Mrs. Rekha

 

 

16

Women Cell, Girls Common room

Dr. Sarla

Mrs. Suman Devi

Mrs. Suman (Geog.)

 

Ms. Punam (Geog.)

Mrs. Rekha

 

 

17

Cultural Activities

Dr. Karambir 

Mrs. Suman Devi

Dr. Sarla

Sh. Rajesh

Mrs. Suman (Geog.) 

 

Ms. Punam (Geog.)

Mrs. Rekha

 

18

Stage Secretary

Ms. Punam (Geog.) 

Mrs. Rekha

 

19

 

College Magazine

Dr. Randeep Singh - Editor in Chief

Dr. Satender - English

Ms. Rekha Malhotra - Sanskrit

Mrs. Suman Devi - Hindi

Sh. Rajesh - Social Science

Dr. Yogesh - Planning Forum

20

Annual Report

Ms. Rekha Malhotra

Dr. Sarla 

21

Subjects societies

All HODs will be the incharges of their respective societies

22

Income Tax Committee

Ms. Rekha Malhotra

Dr. Yogesh 

Dr. Sunil Rani

23

EDUSAT committee

Dr. Randeep 

Dr. Yogesh 

24

“Earn while you learn” Scheme

Dr. Yogesh 

Mrs. Suman Devi

Ms. Punam (Geog.)

Mrs. Rekha

25

Sports Board

Dr. Mayank

Dr. Yogesh

Dr. Karambir 

Dr. Randeep Singh

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Dr. Satender

Dr. Somvir

Sh. Amit Kumar

26

Prize committee

Dr. Randeep Singh 

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Dr. Satender

Dr. Somvir

Sh. Amit Kumar

Ms. Punam (Geog.)

Mrs. Rekha 

27

SC/BC Cell(all works regarding SC/BC/ SBC/EBP students and stipend of grand children of freedom fighters)

Dr. Mayank

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Mrs. Rekha

Ms. Punam (Geog.)

Dr. Sunil Rani

Sh. Tarun Kumar Aggarwal (to assist) 

28

Computer Edu. Incharge &  Biometric System Nodal Officer, ERP Incharge

Dr. Mayank

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Dr. Satender

Sh. Tarun Kumar Aggarwal

29

Legal Literacy Cell

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Dr. Sarla

Dr. Somvir

30

Anti-Ragging /Smoking/ Corruption/ Grievances Redressal Cell & Sexual Harassment Cell

Ms. Rekha Malhotra

 

Dr. Yogesh 

Dr. Karambir 

Dr. Mayank

Mrs. Suman (Geog.)

31

Sanitation/Tube-well / Water Arrangement/ Eco Club/ Beautification & Cleanness

Dr. Mayank

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

32

Electricity Works

Dr. Satender

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Dr. Randeep Singh

Sh. Hari Krishan Lal

33

Photography/ Press Publicity & Printing

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Dr. Randeep Singh

34

College Property/ Dilapidation

Dr. Mayank

Dr. Randeep Singh

35

Building Maintenance, Construction  & Fund

Principal

Ms. Rekha Malhotra

Dr. Yogesh 

Dr. Karambir 

Dr. Randeep Singh 

36

Discipline Committee

Dr. Mayank

All staff members

37

Tent, Seating, Sound system etc.

Dr. Satender

Dr. Mayank

Dr. Randeep Singh

Dr. Karambir

Dr. Somvir

Sh. Amit Kumar

38

Decoration/ Refreshment / Invitation

Dr. Karambir 

Dr. Randeep Singh 

Mrs. Suman (Geog.)

Ms. Punam (Geog.)

Mrs. Rekha

39

Enrolment of young voters Nodal Officer

Dr.Randeep Singh 

Dr. Satender

40

Tour (Girls)

Mrs. Suman Devi

Dr. Randeep Singh

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Dr. Sarla

Ms. Punam (Geog.)

Mrs. Rekha

Tour (Boys)

Dr. Karambir 

Dr. Mayank

41

Disaster Management

Dr. Karambir 

Dr. Yogesh 

Dr. Mayank

42

Anti-Encroachment

Dr. Karambir 

Ms. Rekha Malhotra

Dr. Mayank

Dr. Suman Devi

Dr. Randeep Singh

Dr. Somvir

Sh. Amit Kumar

 

Sh. Hari Krishan Lal

43

Road Safety Awareness Club

Dr. Yogesh

Mrs. Suman Devi

Mrs. Rekha

44

NPE, AISHE, RUSA & UGC Committee

Sh. Randeep Singh 

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Dr. Mayank

Sh. Tarun Kumar Aggarwal (To Assist)

45

Library

Sh. Randeep Singh 

Dr. Satender

Mrs. Manisha

46

Court cases

Dr. Yogesh 

Sh. Rajesh

Dr. Satender

Sh. Tarun Kumar Aggarwal

47

Incharge of Apprentice

Dr. Randeep Singh

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Mr. Tarun Kuam Aggarwal

48

Unnat Bharat Abhiyan

Sh. Amit Kumar

Sh. Rajesh

Dr. Satender

Dr. Somvir

Ms. Punam (Geog.)

49

LMS Incharge

Dr. Satender

 

50

Online Teaching Committee

Ms. Rekha Malhotra- Time Table

Dr. Satender- Incharge

Mr. Tarun Kumar- Technical Support

Sh. Rajesh

Dr. Suman